Wednesday, February 27, 2008

Taiwan Female Pop Singer: Jolin Tsai Yi Ling































Jolin Tsai is a Golden Melody Award winning Taiwanese Mandopop singer. To date, Tsai is one of the most successful and popular singers in the Mandarin music market.

Profile

Name: Cai Yi Lin 蔡依林
English name: Jolin Tsai
Real Name: 蔡依翎 / Cai Yi Ling
Profession: Actress, singer, and dancer
Birthdate: 1980-Sept-15
Birthplace: Sinjhuang City, Taipei County, Taiwan
Height: 158cm
Weight: 43kg
Star sign: Virgo
Family: Parents and older sister

1 comment:

LinkWithin