Tuesday, February 26, 2008

Japan Gravure Idol: Emi Kobayashi

































Emi Kobayashi (小林恵美, Kobayashi Emi, born January 1, 1983) is a Japanese gravure idol. She is from Tokyo, and belongs to the show-business production Suns Entertainment. She belonged to Yellow Cab before 2004. One of her great-grandmothers is Russian. She portrayed the hostess who became a nun named Saori in Lion-Maru G.

Profile

Nickname: Koba-emi
Profession: Actress and 'gravure idol' (Japanese term: swimsuit/bikini model)
Date of Birth: January 1, 1983
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 165 cm (5 feet and 5.0 inches)
Measurements: B88 W56 H83 cm (B34.6 W22.0 H32.7 inches)
Blood type: B

1 comment:

LinkWithin