Tuesday, February 12, 2008

Asia Top 10 Mixed Beauty - Maggie Q


































Maggie Q Profile

Name: Maggie Q
Birth Name: Maggie Denise Quigley
Height: 5' 6''
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: May 22, 1979
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Profession: Actress, Model
Relationship: Daniel Henney, Daniel Wu
Claim to fame: Her roles in American blockbusters like Rush Hour 2, Around the World in 80 Days and Mission: Impossible III

Personal life

In January 2008, fellow good friend and actor Edison Chen was caught in a sex scandal. The scandal became a raging topic as it involved many high profile celebrities of Hong Kong entertainment, whom Chen was involved with in the past. Those included have been reported to possibly include Maggie Q.

1 comment:

LinkWithin